AP Grama Sachivalayam Panchayat Secretary Recruitment 2019

AP Grama Sachivalayam Panchayat Secretary Recruitment 2019: Get AP Grama Sachivalayam Panchayat Secretary Recruitment 2019 Details like vacancies, eligibility criteria, syllabus here.

AP Grama Sachivalayam Panchayat Secretary Recruitment 2019

Department – A.P. Panchayat Raj Subordinate Service

Group – Gr-V

Total Vacancy – 7,040

Salary – Rs 15,030 – 46,060.

Ap Grama Sachivalyam Jobs Vacancy

Name of DistrictPosts reserved for Local STs in Scheduled areasNo.of Posts in Plain MandalsNo. of Vacancies
Srikakulam40489529
Vizianagaram77274351
Visakhapatnam242162404
East Godavari183599742
West Godavari69527596
Krishna0705705
Guntur0523523
Prakasam0499499
SPSR Nellore 0472472
Chittoor0670670
Ananthapuramu0571571
Kurnool0473473
YSR Kadapa0505505
Total61164297040

Eligibility Criteria

Educational Qualification – Degree from recognized Institution

Age (as on 01.07.2019)18 – 42 years

AP Grama Sachivalayam Panchayat Secretary Exam Pattern 2019

Written examinationQuestionDuration in minMarks
Part-A General Studies and mental ability757575
Part-B History, Economy, Geography, Politics etc.757575
Total150150150

Marking scheme: For each correct answer 1 mark will be awarded and each wrong answer will carry negative marks.

AP Grama Sachivalayam Panchayat Secretary Syllabus 2019

PART-A

General Studies & Mental Ability

PART-B

Important Links

Apply onlineGrama Sachivalyam Apply online
NotificationClick here
Official sitegramasachivalayam.ap.gov.in

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *