RRB Recruitment 2019: NTPC, Paramedical Staff and RRC Group D (Level 1)

RRB Recruitment 2019: Railway Recruitment Board(RRB) has issued a short notice regarding the recruitment of 1,42,675 Lakh Vacancy. If you want to check the complete details about the this mammoth recruitment go check out the official zonal website of RRBs. Here on this page we will be giving you the complete details regarding the RRB NTPC Recruitment , RRC Group D Recruitment (Level  1) and RRB Paramedical staff recruitment.

RRB Recruitment 2019: NTPC, Paramedical Staff and RRC Group D (Level 1)

Conducted by: Railway Recruitment Board(RRB)
Exam Group: Non-Technical Popular Categories(NTPC), Para-Medical, Ministerial & Isolated Categories & Level-1 Posts
Name of Post: Station Master, Ticket Clerk & Others
Total Vacancy: 1,42,675
Application Fee: Rs.500 (Gen/OBC) | Rs.250 (SC/ST/Female/ESM)
Mode of Exam: Computer Based Test(CBT)

Important Dates
Notification(Short Notice)23 Feb 2019
Non-Technical Popular Categories(NTPC), Advt No: CEN 01/2019
Application Form Registration Start Date for NTPC28 Feb 2019 01 Mar 2019 (6.00 pm)
Application Form Registration Last Date31 Mar 2019 (11:59 pm)
Application Fee Last Date(Online/Offline)05 Apr 2019
Final Submission of Application12 Apr 2019 (11:59 pm)
CBT (Stage 1)(Tentatively)Jun to Sep 2019
Para-Medical Staff
Application Form Registration Start Date for NTPC04 Mar 2019
Application Form Registration Last Date02 Mar 2019
Application Fee Last Date(Offline)04 Apr 2019
Application Fee Last Date(Online)05 Apr 2019
Final Submission of Application07 Apr 2019
CBT (Stage 1)(Tentatively)1 week of June 2019
Ministerial & Isolated Categories
Application Form Registration Start Date08 Mar 2019
Application Form Registration Last Date07 Apr 2019
Application Fee Last Date(Offline)11 Apr 2019
Application Fee Last Date(Online)13 Apr 2019
Final Submission of Application16 Apr 2019
CBT (Stage 1)(Tentatively)Jun-July 2019
Level-1
CEN RRC 01/2019 released on11 Mar 2019
Application Form Registration Start Date12 Mar 2019 (5:00 PM)
Application Form Registration Last Date12 Apr 2019 (23:59 PM)
Application Fee Last Date(Offline)18 Apr 2019 (1:00 PM)
Application Fee Last Date(Online)23 Apr 2019 (11:59 PM)
Final Submission of Application26 Apr 2019 (11:59 PM)
CBT (Tentatively)Sep-Oct 2019

RRB Vacancy Distribution

Non-Technical Popular Categories(NTPC), Advt No: CEN 01/2019 – 35277 Total Vacancy

Under Graduate Posts with Min 12th & Age limit 18 to 30 YrsName of PostVacancyInitial Pay(Rs)
Junior Clerk Cum Typist431919900
Accounts Clerk Cum Typist76019900
Junior Time Keeper1719900
Trains Clerk59219900
Commercial Cum Ticket Clerk494021700
Graduate Posts min Degree & Age 18 to 33 YrsTraffic Assistant8825500
Goods Guard574829200
Sr. Commercial Cum Ticket Clerk563829200
Sr. Clerk cum Typist287329200
Jr. Account Assistant cum Typist316429200
Sr. Time Keeper1429200
Commercial Apprentice25935400
Station Master686535400

Para-Medical Staff, Advt No: CEN 02/2019 – 1937 Vacancy

Name of PostVacancyInitial Pay(Rs)
Dietician0444900
Staff Nurse110944900
Dental Hygienist0535400
Dialysis Technician2035400
Extension Educator1135400
Health and Malaria Inspector Gr II28935400
Lab Superintendent Gr II2535400
Optometrist0625500
Perfusionist0135400
Physiothe-Rapist2135400
Pharmacist Gr II27729200
Radiographer6129200
Speech Therapist0129200
ECG Technician2325500
Lady Health Visitor0225500
Lab Assistant Gr I8121700

Ministerial & Isolated Categories, Advt No: CEN 03/2019

Vacancy Distribution
Name of PostVacancy
Junior Stenographer(Hindi)330
Junior Stenographer(English)868
Junior Translator (Hindi)208
Staff and Welfare Inspector85
Chief Law Assistant61
Lab Asstt.Grade III(Chemist & Metallurgist)51
Finger Print Examiner06
Head Cook06
Cook20
Senior Publicity Inspector05
Publicity Inspector01
Photographer02
Post Graduate Teacher (PGT)08
Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT)04
Physical Training Instructor(English Medium)02
Asstt. Mistress(Junior School)04
Music Mistress01
Dance Mistress01
Laboratory Asst/School02

Level-1 Post, Advt No: RRC-01/2019

Vacancy Distribution
Name of RailwayVacancy
Central Railway9345
East Central Railway3563
East Coast Railway2555
Eastern Railway, CLW & Metro10873
North Central Railway and DLW4730
North Eastern Railway, MCF and RDSO4002
North Western Railway5249
Northeast Frontier Railway2894
Northern Railway, DMW and RCF13153
South Central Railway9328
South East Central Railway1664
South Eastern Railway4914
South Western Railway and RWF7167
Southern Railway and ICF9579
West Central Railway4019
Western Railway10734
Eligibility Criteria
Age LimitMin 18 Yrs
Age Relaxation:

  • 5yr for SC/ST candidates
  • 3yr for OBC candidates
  • More Details Check Official Notification
Qualification10th,12th, ITI, Diploma, Graduate, Postgraduate
Selection Process & Others
  • Online Examination
  • Medical Test
  • Interview
Important Links
Application Form(NTPC)
Advertisement
Notification(Short Notice)Click Here
Official Websiteindianrailways.gov.in
How to Apply
  • First of all, Open Official Website i.e., indianrailways.gov.in
  • Look for Apply Online Link on the Website.
  • Before Apply Candidates should read the official notification regarding their posts wise details.
  • Fill All required Details in the form and Upload the required Documents and Uploaded Scanned photo & Signature.
  • keep the necessary details/documents ready to make Online Payment of the requisite application fee/ intimation charges.
  • Check and confirm your details before hitting the Submit button.
  • Once All details confirmed, Submit and Take the printout of your Application

RRB Board Wise Vacancy:-

NTCP

RRB NameGenSCSTOBCEWSTotal
Ahmedabad587167813081181261
Ajmer9273351165782112167
Allahabad215477044814095405321
Bangalore12574422228042492980
Bhopal5061901003461351277
Bhubaneswar292904514368638
Bilaspur806177872851471502
Chandigarh13044772438593023185
Chennai15224802887673233380
Gorakhpur6722451284431621650
Guwahati450160902771061085
Jammu Srinagar438151762981101073
Kolkata18745142807563723796
Malda610175943131301322
Mumbai204464638511464954716
Muzaffarpur173663211543429
Patna4692311663261321326
Ranchi6972841224691851757
Secunderabad165261031810374054022
Siliguri230854215358568
Thrirunvanthapuram4451671252241151076
RRB Total191096462348811056440644531

Paramedical Staff :

RRB NameGenSCSTOBCEWSTotal
Ahmedabad450507170680
Ajmer550804170589
Allahabad7728124316176
Bangalore260702120451
Bhopal290502090348
Bhubaneswar170404080235
Bilaspur220306070240
Chandigarh9029124620197
Chennai8833092716173
Gorakhpur320905140566
Guwahati5217063210117
Jammu Srinagar380805150470
Kolkata10332235919236
Malda270702070245
Mumbai11327195122232
Muzaffarpur120302060326
Patna281707170776
Ranchi190602090238
Secunderabad4921201408112
Siliguri140302090230
RRB Total9362721514191581937

Ministerial & Isolated Categories

RRB NameGenSCSTOBCEWSTotal
Ahmedabad160303070130
Ajmer290602100249
Allahabad5322113208126
Bangalore5115102007103
Bhopal140202050124
Bhubaneswar221108090353
Bilaspur150204060128
Chandigarh501104180588
Chennai6221322811154
Gorakhpur321115130576
Guwahati260804150558
Jammu Srinagar310906110259
Kolkata14849266729319
Malda150200050224
Mumbai11637246525267
Patna301104200772
Ranchi080402050221
Secunderabad312616140895
Thiruvananthapuram070302040319

Level 1 Posts

RRC NameGenSCSTOBCEWSTotal
Central Railway3597139875926569359345
East Central Railway13695553259563583563
East Coast Railway10344121986532582555
Eastern Railway, CLW & Metro492614617752619108710873
North Central Railway and DLW208067831711754744730
North Eastern Railway, MCF and RDSO157061530711074034002
North Western Railway213281438413935265249
Northeast Frontier Railway11194492268092912894
Northern Railway, DMW and RCF5144201710313644131713153
South Central Railway3663143272225779349328
Southern East Central Railway7972191153661671664
South Eastern Railway193373836113054284914
South Western Railway and RWF2745113855720067157167
Southern Railway and ICF4363135378721189589579
West Central Railway159663330810804024019
Western Railway428716478122914107410734
RRC Total423551555979842737810381103769

Add a Comment