(VSWS) AP Grama Volunteer Application Status @ gramavolunteer.ap.gov.in

(VSWS) AP Grama Volunteer 2nd/New Notification 2019: Government of Andhra Pradesh has issued a second notification for the recruitment of 9670 AP Village Volunteer posts. Candidates applying for these posts can check these notifications linked in this page gramavolunteer.ap.gov.in. One can apply online through official site only for sake of candidates we have given Apply online link for APGV in this page also. Applications has started from today i.e. Friday, November 1, 2019. With this, the last date to apply online for these posts is November 10, 2019.

What’s New: Today is the last date for submitting of APGV Application Form.After this Application review will be started and candidates can check their application status from the link given at the bottum.

Grama Volunteer New vacancy Details

AP Grama Volunteer New Notification
AP Grama Volunteer New Notification
Name Of The PostVillage Volunteer (Grama Volunteer) in AP State Villages
Number Of Posts9674
SalaryRs. 5000/- per month

Andhra Pradesh Government has issued a second notification for the recruitment of 9764 posts of AP Village Volunteer. Candidates who want to apply for these posts can check these notifications by visiting the official website of the Government of Andhra Pradesh Volunteer Recruitment, gramavolunteer.ap.gov.in.

AP Grama Village Volunteer New Notification Dates:

Notification inviting applications01-11-2019
Receipt of application01-11-2019 to 10-11-2019
Scrutiny of applicationsBy 15-11-2019
Interviews by Selection Committee16-11-2019 to 20-11-2019
Intimation letters to selected Volunteers22-11-2019
Induction and Training Programme29-11-2019 to 30-11-2019
Positioning of volunteers01-12-2019

Check APGV Recruitment Application Status

After the submission of application, applicants can get a to check their application status. Candidates can track their application through this features.

In order to check the status, they must have their application number or any other related information. Candidates have to go to the official website and have to select the relevant option. By providing valid credentials they will get details of their APGV application status.

APGV Eligibility Criteria – Phase 2

Candidates who have passed class 10th and looking for jobs in AP states can apply for this recruitment. Candidates are advised to carefully go through the eligibility criteria before applying for the recruitment. Because candidates found ineligible at any stage of the recruitment process will be debarred from the recruitment process.

Applicant should belong to the state of Andhra Pradesh and should have the domicile certificate issued by the authority.

Candidates should have passed 10th standard and the age should be 18 to 35 years by November 1, 2019. Along with this, the applicant should be a resident of the same panchayat, unified caste certificate for other than OC.

According to the age limit for AP Gram Volunteer Recruitment 2019, the age of the candidates should be 18 to 35 years. According to the government, there will be age relaxation for reserved category candidates in the upper age limit. Interested candidates apply for AP Gram Volunteer Recruitment 2019 through online mode on or before 10 November 2019. For more information on the candidates, you will have to visit the official website.

Also Read – AP Grama Sachivalyam Jobs 2019

AP Grama Volunteer 2nd Phase Apply online link

AP Grama Volunteer Application form is released on November 01, 2019. Candidates who are eligible for the recruitment as per the official notification have to fill an online form and submit it before the last date.

Documents Required While Applying For AP Grama Volunteer Jobs 2019

While applying for the AP Grama Volunteer Phase 2 Notification 2019, candidates have to submit the below mentioned documents.

  • Aadhar Card with the same Village Name
  • Date Of Birth as per SSC Certificate
  • School Study Certificate
  • Educational Qualification proofs
  • Community Certificate
  • Certificate Of Residence/ Nativity
  • Medical Certificate (PHC Candidates)

AP Grama Village Volunteer Selection Process

Application process is to be held in Nov/Dec 2019, once the application process get over. The AP government releases the merit lists of candidates selected in December month of 2019.

As far as the training is concerned the training will be given to the candidates in the last week of November 2019. As per the notification the 50% of the posts is to be offered to women candidates in order to promote women empowerment in the state

Candidates shall be selected for interview on the basis of marks in qualifying exam.

AP Grama Volunteer Interview Call Letter

Candidates whose application status is approved and accepted have to appear in this interview process. Call letter for AP Grama Volunteer will be available in the candidates login portal which candidates can access through their registration or login ID.

In order to qualify the interview round candidates have to clear the cut off marks and for that you must know the selection criteria and interview marking scheme. Get complete information about Interview from here

APGV New Vacancy Details

Name of the districtsTotal villages district-wiseNo of Grama Volunteer Posts
Anantapur96514,007
Chittoor152315,824
East Godavari140021,600
Guntur72917,550
Krishna99614,000
Kurnool92312,045
Prakasam109414,106
Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore119210,000
Srikakulam181511,924
Visakhapatnam328012,272
Vizianagaram153410,012
West Godavari89717,881
Y.S.R Kadapa9389322
  1,84,498 Posts

Important Links

Merit ListAP Grama Volunteer Merit list (to be updated)
Interview Call LetterDownload Here (to be updated)
Application StatusAP Grama Volunteer Application Status
Apply onlineClick Here
Vacancy DetailsCheck here (to be updated)
Grama Valantery Notification 2019Attached Above
Official sitehttp://gramavolunteer.ap.gov.in

FAQ’s

When will Grama valentry notification is going to be released ?

Grama / Ward Volunteer Recruitment is released officially. You can download it from the link above

Where is Grama Valentry Post Apply online ?

APGV Apply online link is http://gramavolunteer.ap.gov.in/GRAMAVAPP/VV/indexphase2.html

When will AP valantry apply online starts ?

Application Process is started on November 01, 2019.

What are the roles and Responsibilities of Grama Volunteer

Roles and responsibilities of Village Volunteers will be determined by the Commissioner, PR&RD, AP.

Grama Valentry Post Apply online link is not work ?

Sometime you face this problem because of heavy traffic on server for that problem there are 2 links for AP Valantry Jobs Apply online given on this page. you can use them

Add a Comment